The statute also directs that a guardian “shall consider the expressed desires and personal values of the ward” to the extent they are known and “shall at all times act as a fiduciary in the ward’s best interest and exercise reasonable care, diligence, and prudence.” OCGA § 29-4-22 (a). Consistent with the broad authority granted in subsection (a) of the statute, subsection (b) describes other duties that the guardian shall perform, including “[a]rrang[ing] for the support, care, education, health, and welfare of the ward, considering the ward’s needs and available resources.” OCGA § 29-4-22 (b) (6). A second statutory provision – OCGA § 29-4-23 – outlines what powers a guardian may exercise “[u]nless inconsistent with the terms of any court order relating to guardianship.” Among other things, the guardian may “[e]xercise those other powers reasonably necessary to provide adequately for the support, care, education, health, and welfare of the ward.” OCGA § 29-4-23 (a) (4). See also OCGA § 29-4-23 (a) (1). These statutes, when construed together, impose significant duties on the guardian to make arrangements for the ward’s care and grant the guardian expansive, though not unlimited, powers to do so.